お手持ちのクレジットカードでお支払いいただけます

<個人情報提供に関する前提とお願い>

本決済システムは、IU同窓会日本支部が信任するSTRIPE (ストライプジャパン株式会社 法人番号: 8010601046367)というオンライン決済システムを使用することで可能になっております。

本システムの使用に伴い提供される個人情報はSTRIPEに直接行きそこで管理されますが、クレジットカード情報を除く個人情報(お名前、e-mail、住所)に関しては、STRIPEのシステムを通じ本同窓会にも同時に提供されることになります

IU同窓会日本支部はここで提供いただいた個人情報は法律(改正個人情報保護法(平成15年法律第57号) 2023年4月施行)に則ったPrivacy Policyにより適切に管理することをお約束するものですが、会員さま本人による本同窓会へのその同意が必要であります

ついては勝手ながら、

★ 以下のシステムをご利用を頂く時点で、ご提供の個人情報の管理については同窓会に一任頂くことの同意を頂いたものとご了解ください。

ご理解のほど、どうぞよろしくお願いいたします。

【ここでのお支払いの手順】

VISA、MASTER、American Expressの各カードでお支払いが可能です。

「クレジットカード入力に進む」をクリックいただきますと、ポップアップウィンドウが開き、

 以下の入力項目が出てまいりますので、ご入力ください。

  •  お名前 (姓名:漢字でのご入力で大丈夫です)
  •  e-mail
  •  住所 (クレジットカードご登録先)
  •  クレジットカード番号
  •  ”月/年” 有効期限(MM/YY) 

★   ”CVC” 裏面の暗証番号3桁 <<この入力を忘れないようにお願いします

をご入力の上、支払うボタンをおしてください。

そうすれば決済が済み、会員様のe-mailに決済完了の通知が届きます。

尚、新入会員の初年度の年会費は免除とさせていただきます。

また、75 歳以上の会員の年会費は任意となっています。 

別途、JIP-IUSD 会員の皆様の年会費は同会事務局より一括ご入金を頂きますので不要です。 

< Prerequisites and a Request regarding the provision of Personal Information >

This online payment system is made possible by STRIPE (Stripe Japan K.K., corporation number: 8010601046367), an online payment system endorsed by the IU Alumni Association Japan Chapter.

The personal information you provide will go directly to STRIPE and will be managed by STRIPE. However, your personal information (name, e-mail, and address), except for credit card information, will be provided to the IU Alumni Association Japan Chapter through STRIPE’s system at the same time.

The IU Alumni Association Japan Chapter promises to properly manage the personal information you provide here based on our Privay Policy in accordance with the law (Revised Act on the Protection of Personal Information (Law No. 57 of 2003, enforced in April 2023)), but we require your consent to do so.

Therefore, we would like to take the liberty of informing you of the following;

★By using the following system, you agree to entrust the management of your personal information to the IU Alumni Association Japan Chapter.

Thank you very much for your cooperation.

[How to Pay using this system]

Payment can be made by VISA, MASTER, and American Express cards.

Clicking on “Go to Credit Card Input” will open a pop-up window.

Please enter the following information.

 - Your name (First name, last name)

 - E-mail address

 - Address (credit card registered address)

 - Credit Card Number

 - Month/Year Expiration date (MM/YY) 

 - “CVC” 3 digits PIN number on the back  <<Please remember to enter this number

and press the “Pay” button.

Then the payment will be completed.

Transaction complete e-mail will be sent to your e-mail. 

New members are exempted from paying annual dues for the first year.

Annual dues for members 75 years of age or older are optional. 

年会費・寄付納入者のお名前一覧表示について

<ご確認のお願い!> 年会費の納入、ご寄付をいただいた会員のみなさまへの感謝の気持ちを込め、ご納付いただいた翌年以降にお名前をHPに掲載させて頂いております。もしそこへのお名前の掲載を希望されない場合は大変恐れ入りますが、副会長の河口(consult@kogeistyling.co.jp)までご一報ください。お手数をおかけして恐縮です。⇒ 過去の、年会費ご納入・ご寄付会員様一覧

<Please Check!>  To show our appreciation to members who have paid their annual dues or donated, we will post your name on our website in the year following your payment. If you do not wish your name to be listed there, we appreciate your  contact with Kawaguchi (consult@kogeistyling.co.jp). Thank you. We are sorry for the cumbersome procedure. (⇒ List of members who have paid the annual membership, donation  in the past)

もし、既に年会費を納めたのがどうかわからない場合、どうぞご心配なく!

いつの年会費をお納め頂き感謝しております!いつもお納めいただいている方だからこそあるお悩み!

もし本年度の会費を既に納入済みかどうかがお分からない場合は、お気軽に事務局の河口(consult@kogeistyling.co.jp)までご連絡ください。本システムSTRIPEでご納付いただいている場合については、比較的すぐにご確認が出来ます。一方で、郵便振替でのご納付を頂いたかどうかについては、その確認に数日頂きたくお願いいたします。いずれにしてもお気軽にお問い合わせください。

 Thank you for always paying your annual dues! Your concern arises because you are a regular payer! 

If you are not sure whether you have already paid the membership fee for this year, please feel free to contact Kawaguchi (consult@kogeistyling.co.jp. If you have paid by STRIPE, we will be able to confirm your payment relatively quickly. On the other hand, if you have paid by postal transfer, please allow us a few days to confirm the payment.  In any case, please feel free to contact us.

IUAA Japan Chapter Annual Membership Fee

年会費2000円に加え、恐れ入りますが

このシステム利用料の75円を加えた2075円をお納め願います。

¥2,075

IU同窓会 日本支部に寄付をする Donate to IUAA Japan Chapter

日本同窓会へのご寄付は、以下のボタンよりお願い致します。

クレジットカードでのお支払いをお受けする事が出来ます。

戴きましたご寄付は、日本同窓会の予算の中で、大変有難く有効に活用させて頂きます。

( IU本部へのご寄付でしたら、上部のGive IUよりお願い致します。)

 

尚このシステムを利用してお受けできるご寄付は、100円からになります。

 

どうも有難うございます。